44-16-006 Southern Tier
Open
Class A Saturday, Jun 25 2016 1:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Pts - H2H - OvrAvg)
Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St
Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ -------
--- ----- --
--- ---- ---
---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Sue Laughlin 51.00 0 440316 NY
7 1 325
188 0 4.08-
320 58.75
2. Sarah Gooch 50.85 0 440389 NY 6
2 310 162
0 0.22 320
50.63
3. David E Conrad 56.23 0 440061 NY
6 2 270
168 0 5.99-
320 52.50
4. Charles M Reigles 40.79 0 440463 NY 5
3 343 131
0 1.68- 320 40.94
5. Claude Cole Jr 40.00 0 390409 PA
4 4 301
127 0 0.32-
320 39.69
6. Pidge Cole 51.95 0 440207 NY 3
5 278 147
0 6.02- 320
45.94
7. Clifford B Bidwell 46.60 0 440371 NY
2 6 267
127 0 6.73-
320 39.69
8. Dennis G Leonard 53.08 0 440488 NY
2 6 205
119 0 10.06-
320 37.19
9. Dan Harbst 48.46 0 390159 PA
1 7 228
122 0 9.64-
320 38.13
Class B Saturday, Jun 25 2016 1:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr%
- H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St
Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ -------
--- ----- --
--- ---- ---
---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Charles E Reigles 38.34 0 440013 NY
6 1 214
113 0 0.53-
284 39.79
2. Barlon Gofgosky
39.04 0 440754 NY 5
2 205 107
0 1.15- 280
38.21
3. Bill McGlynn 39.51 0 440757 NY
4 3 202
97 0 1.04
284 34.15
4. Daniel Ough 32.80 0 440530 NY 4 3
180 83 0
3.16- 280 29.64
5. William Roys 35.00 0 440131 NY
3 4 187
108 0 0.05-
280 38.57
6. Joel V Hines 37.55 0 440144 NY
3 4 178
87 0 5.12-
280 31.07
7. Lenn Davis 32.33 0 440720 NY
3 4 173
83 0 0.83-
280 29.64
8. Amy Claypool 31.63 0 390144 PA
0 7 102
62 0 9.56-
280 22.14
Class C Saturday, Jun 25 2016 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr%
- H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St
Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ -------
--- ----- --
--- ---- ---
---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Roger VanHorn 22.69 0 440753 NY 7
2 276 102
0 2.09 340
30.00
2. Robert K Berninger
Sr 25.37 0 440099 NY
6 3 253
102 0 0.82-
340 30.00
3. Robert K Berninger
Jr 29.73 0 440467 NY
5 3 257
92 0 2.64-
320 28.75
4. Ron Baldwin 27.65 0 390141 PA
5 3 181
78 0 3.28-
320 24.38
5. Ken Riek 28.02 0 440402 NY
5 3 203
74 0 1.36-
320 23.13
6. David Wilkinson 28.18 0 440005 NY
4 4 261
101 0 2.61
320 31.56
7. Robert Mills 28.32 0 440616 NY
3 5 195
70 0 1.76-
320 21.88
8. Douglas Wahl 25.00 0 440340 NY 2 6
198 80 0 1.51
320 25.00
9. Albert Strohl 26.66 0 440513 NY
0 8 66
26 0 4.56-
320 8.13
Class D Saturday, Jun 25 2016 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr%
- H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St
Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ -------
--- ----- --
--- ---- ---
---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Ronald K Bowerman 21.06
0 440111 NY
7 0 226
70 0 1.09-
280 25.00
2. Jim Olmstead 12.27 0 390330 PA
4 3 142
46 0 1.88
280 16.43
3. Andy Bobier 15.00 0 440540 NY
4 3 129
37 0 0.00
240 15.42
4. Donna Bobier 15.00 0 440447 NY
4 3 173
39 0 0.15-
284 13.73
5. Robert W Best Jr 21.50 0 440075 NY
4 3 159
36 0 10.48-
280 12.86
6. Dakota Frank 19.66 0 440114 NY
3 4 142
46 0 15.39-
280 16.43
7. Stanley E Hayes 11.87 0 440220 NY
2 5 96
22 0 0.00
240 9.17
8. Thomas E Foley 11.89
0 440731 NY
0 7 76
18 0 0.00
204 8.82