January Open | |||
Class A | |||
1st | Rick Whitney | 7-0 | 53.93 |
2nd | Alan Overbaugh | 5-2 | 67.14 |
3rd | Dave Mennig | 4-3 | 42.86 |
4th | Dick Dempsey (DE) | 3-4 | 42.50 |
Class B | |||
1st | Ron Gillette | 6-1 | 41.79 |
2nd | Fred Sheldon | 5-2 | 37.86 |
3rd | Dave Siple (PA) | 4-3 | 44.29 |
4th | Jim Toolan | 4-3 | 37.86 |
Class C | |||
1st | Mario Gomez (PA) | 7-1 | 38.75 |
2nd | Paul Dinsmore (MD) | 6-2 | 40.31 |
3rd | Bill Combs (PA) | 6-2 | 40.31 |
4th | Al Long (PA) | 5-3 | 35.62 |
Class D | |||
1st | Don Buckley | 7-1 | 32.50 |
2nd | Cliff Bidwell | 5-3 | 34.38 |
3rd | Stan Hayes | 5-3 | 30.94 |
4th | Albert Schickner (PA) | 5-3 | 19.69 |
February Open | |||
Class A | |||
1st | Fred Sheldon | 6-1 | 43.21 |
2nd | Alan Overbaugh | 5-2 | 67.50 |
3rd | Rick Whitney | 5-2 | 53.57 |
Class B | |||
1st | Craig Schadler | 5-1 | 41.25 |
2nd | Carlton Young (PA) | 4-2 | 42.50 |
3rd | Bill Combs(PA) | 4-2 | 40.42 |
Class C | After playoff | ||
1st | Morio Gomez (PA) | 5-1 | 43.85 |
2nd | Joel Hines | 5-1 | 29.23 |
3rd | Cliff Bidwell | 4-2 | 36.67 |
March Open | |||
Class A | |||
1st | Alan Overbaugh | 7-1 | 65.63 |
2nd | Glen Addicott | 6-2 | 56.88 |
3rd | Rick Whitney | 6-2 | 53.44 |
4th | Jim Toolin | 5-3 | 45.03 |
Class B | |||
1st | Dave Holliday (PA) | 7-1 | 46.95 |
2nd | Craig Schadler | 6-2 | 40.43 |
3rd | Bill Comds (PA) | 5-3 | 42.07 |
4th | Carlton Young (PA) | 5-3 | 40.31 |
Class C | |||
1st | Al Bush | 7-1 | 41.88 |
2nd | Chad Bush | 5-3 | 41.05 |
3rd | Dick Kenney | 5-3 | 34.26 |
4th | Jeff Greene | 5-3 | 28.44 |
Class D | |||
1st | Michael Schrader | 7-1 | 26.76 |
2nd | Ken Dombroski | 7-1 | 26.18 |
3rd | Jeff Curran | 5-3 | 21.60 |
4th | Mark Randolph | 4-4 | 28.12 |
April Open | |||
Class A | |||
1st | Rick Whitney | 8-0 | |
2nd | Mario Gomez (PA) | 6-3 | |
3rd | Dave Siple (PA) | 4-4 | |
4th | Pat Nechnedowick | 4-4 | |
Class B | |||
1st | Alvin Long (PA) | 8-2 | |
2nd | Carlton Young (PA) | 6-3 | |
3rd | Randy Lord | 6-3 | |
4th | Butch Maisel (PA) | 5-3 | |
Class C | |||
1st | Joel Hines | 7-1 | |
2nd | Todd Wilson | 5-3 | |
3rd | Jeff Greene | 5-3 | |
4th | Al Schickner (PA) | 5-3 | |
Class D | |||
1st | Ken Dombroski | 7-1 | |
2nd | Kevin Hatchings | 6-2 | |
3rd | Scott Muller | 6-2 | |
4th | Bob Trank | 5-3 |